Babassu Oil – 100% Pure and Cold Pressed, Extra Virgin – Cusi Oil – Food Grade Oil also great for great moisturizer for Hair, Skin and Scalp – Great replacement for Coconut Oil – 8oz

$9.50 (as of 26/09/2017, 5:57 pm) & FREE Shipping. Details

It is widely used in skin and hair care formula. It can be applied directly to skin, hair or scalp
Babassu oil is also known as Cusi oil, This oil is extracted from the seeds of babassu palm (Attalea speciosa).
Babassu oil is a great substiture for Coconut oil – This non-drying oil used in food, cleaners and skin products.

Usually ships in 24 hours

Description

What is Babassu oil and where does it come from? Babassu oil is pressed from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree nuts in the Amazon regions of South America. When these nuts ripen, they fall to the ground. Kernels inside the nuts are gathered and broken open by women called Babassu breakers. At room temperature, this natural oil is a solid form with a white color. When melted, it has a liquid form with a clear to light yellowish color, similar to vegetable oil. This natural oil is refined in Europe. What is so special about this oil? This natural oil is beneficial for skin, hair and scalp conditions. It has protective, soothing, softening, moisturizing, and conditioning properties. It penetrates the skin quickly without a greasy residue. Its skin nourishing, healthful, properties aids dry skin, dry itchy skin, oily skin, eczema and more! It can be found in many homemade skin care and commercial skin care products such as: soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, lip balms, massage butters, hair products, and more! When used in commercial or homemade shampoo, its moisturizing properties aid dry scalp, dry itchy scalp, and other scalp conditions.
It is widely used in skin and hair care formula. It can be applied directly to skin, hair or scalp
Babassu oil is also known as Cusi oil, This oil is extracted from the seeds of babassu palm (Attalea speciosa).
Babassu oil is a great substiture for Coconut oil – This non-drying oil used in food, cleaners and skin products.
SOAP Fault: (faultcode: aws:Client.RequestThrottled, faultstring: AWS Access Key ID: AKIAJKZN42GCHE6TUYIA. You are submitting requests too quickly. Please retry your requests at a slower rate.)
SOAP Fault: (faultcode: aws:Client.RequestThrottled, faultstring: AWS Access Key ID: AKIAJKZN42GCHE6TUYIA. You are submitting requests too quickly. Please retry your requests at a slower rate.)

Additional information

Binding

Brand

EAN

EAN List

Label

Manufacturer

Model

MPN

Package Quantity

Part Number

Product Group

Publisher

Studio

UPC

UPC List

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Babassu Oil – 100% Pure and Cold Pressed, Extra Virgin – Cusi Oil – Food Grade Oil also great for great moisturizer for Hair, Skin and Scalp – Great replacement for Coconut Oil – 8oz”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *